Wednesday, November 30, 2011

To blog or not to blog?

So? It seems that blogging is "tha thang" to do nowadays. lol SO? is the question. I'm debating whether or not to start or to continue this thing? I feel like it would be more of a hassel more than anything else, yet it could also be a place just to post about things that I love! Yeah? SOOOO like ive said in previous posts I think I will try to START blogging. Maybe. Possibly. pahah we shall see how I feel. thanks for wasting your life reading this all 2 of you bahaha! -Melisa

Thursday, May 5, 2011


So... Looks like i'm going to start BLOGGING! Lets all say it together, "HOLLLLLLLA" ;) lol.
WELLLL as you all know I am not a computer savvy person at ALL but I am totally learning on the way. I think i'm going to start just blogging ON EVERYTHING. Well things that I feel like sharing with you that is...

I think I will start posting reviews and stuff more in dept here as well! What do yall think? Maybe on stuff about being a mommy and a full time HOUSE wife haha... well that will change soon. Your girl Melisa is waiting on acceptance at University Of Florida! Fingers crossed that this GIRRRRRL get accepted ;)

WELL its late as balls and is super random that I am even blogging lol...
so going to bed


comment if youd like me to start blogging more!

Thursday, December 9, 2010

I Love my youtubers!

Im so excited! I recently just found out about the beauty section on YOUTUBE and have fallen deeper and deeper in to obsession with it! just want to show my subbies some LOVE :)

I will start posting random posts on here to let you guys in on my life
and also post diff pictures on diff looks for you guys...
that way I can do whatever my ladies want me to do :)

BARE WITH ME lol.. i am not computer SAVVY at all!
but im sure i will learn along the way

Thanks to all of you for subbing to me


MWAH! <3